View All

ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ


  • George DeTitta Jr. SDSA
    George DeTitta Jr. SDSA
  • Andrew Baseman SDSA
    Andrew Baseman SDSA
  • Lisa Clark SDSA
    Lisa Clark SDSA
  • Jay Hart SDSA
    Jay Hart SDSA
  • Julie Bolder SDSA
    Julie Bolder SDSA
  • Gina Cromwell SDSA
    Gina Cromwell SDSA
  • Jessica Petruccelli SDSA
    Jessica Petruccelli SDSA
  • Gene Serdena SDSA
    Gene Serdena SDSA
  • Sandy Walker SDSA
    Sandy Walker SDSA
  • Rae Deslich SDSA
    Rae Deslich SDSA
  • Amy Wells SDSA
    Amy Wells SDSA
  • David Schlesinger SDSA
    David Schlesinger SDSA



Current Productions by Members of the SDSA



FILM DECOR

355, THE
Anna Lynch - Robinson

ADAM PROJECT, THE
Elizabeth Wilcox

AFTER WE COLLIDED
Lynne Mitchell

AFTER YANG
Joanne Ling (Associate)

ALADDIN
Tina Jones

ALL THE OLD KNIVES
Judy Farr

AMERICAN PICKLE, AN
Karuna Karmarkar

ANNIHILATION
Michelle Day

AVA
Leslie E. Rollins

AVENGERS: END GAME
Leslie Pope

AVENGERS: INFINITY WARS
Leslie Pope

BABYSITTER: KILLER QUEEN, THE
Andi Brittan

BEING THE RICARDOS
Ellen Brill

BEST. WORST. WEEKEND. EVER.
Regina O'Brien

BETTER NATE THAN NEVER
Keri Lederman

BFG, THE
Elizabeth Wilcox

BLACK PANTHER
Jay R. Hart

BOYS IN THE BAND, THE
Gene Serdena

BULLET TRAIN
Elizabeth Keenan

CAPTAIN MARVEL
Lauri Gaffin

CHARM CITY KINGS
Tiffany Zappulla

CHIP N' DALE: RESCUE RANGERS
Ron V. Franco

CHRISTMAS CHRONICLES:PART 2, THE
Elizabeth Wilcox

CONJURING: THE DEVIL MADE ME DO IT, THE
Lisa Son

CONTRACTOR, THE
Frank Galline

CYRANO
Katie Spencer

DOCTOR SLEEP
Gene Serdena

DOG
Lisa Clark

DOLLY PARTON'S CHRISTMAS ON THE SQUARE
Sarah Carter

DOWNTON ABBEY
Gina Cromwell

DREAM HORSE
Charlotte Dirickx

DREAMLAND
Susan Magestro

ELVIS
Beverley Dunn

EMILY THE CRIMINAL
Corey Stram

EMPTY MAN, THE
Jo Stuart-Fox

FATALE
Dena Roth

FATHER OF THE BRIDE
Barbara Peterson

FATHER STU
Lisa Son

FORD V. FERRARI
Peter Lando
Danny Diamond (Associate) Buyer

FRENCH DISPATCH OF THE LIBERTY, KANSAS EVENING SUN, THE
Rena DeAngelo

FRIENDSGIVING
Laetitia Gangotena (Associate)

GILDED AGE, THE
Regina Graves

GLORIAS, THE
Elizabeth Keenan

GREENLAND
Frank Galline

HIGHWAYMEN, THE
Susan Benjamin

HILLBILLY ELEGY
Merissa Lombardo

HOUSE OF GUCCI
Letizia Santucci

HUBIE HALLOWEEN
Amber Haley

HUSTLE
David Schlesinger
Claire Kaufman

I AM WOMAN
Laetitia Gangotena (Associate)

I LOVE MY DAD
Prerna Chawla

IN BETWEEN, THE
Lance Totten

IRISHMAN, THE
Regina Graves
Ashley Wellbrock (Associate) Assistant Set Decorator
Barbara Peterson Set Decorator Miami

JOHN WICK CHAPTER 3: PARABELLUM
David Schlesinger
Letizia Santucci Italy unit

JOJO RABBIT
Nora Sopkova
Ra Vincent Production Designer

JUNGLELAND
Debra Echard



KIMI
Victor Zolfo

KNIVES OUT
David Schlesinger

LAST CHRISTMAS
Raffaella Giovannetti

LAST LOOK
Debra Echard

LAST VERMEER, THE
Judy Farr

LICORICE PIZZA
Ryan Watson
Florencia Martin (Prod'n Designer)

LITTLE THINGS, THE
Susan Benjamin

LITTLE WOMEN
Claire Kaufman

LOOK BOTH WAYS
Laura Wallgren

MA RAINEY'S BLACK BOTTOM
Karen O'Hara

MACK & RITA
Laura Evans

MANK
Jan Pascale
Joni Indursky (Buyer)

MARRY ME
Keri Lederman

MASTERMINDS
David Smith

MATRIX RESURRECTIONS, THE
Barbara Munch-Cameron

ME TIME
Melissa Levander

MOONSHOT
John France

MORBIUS
Tina Jones

NEW MUTANTS
Merissa Lombardo

NEWS OF THE WORLD
Elizabeth Keenan

NO EXIT
Anneke Botha

NO TIME TO DIE
Veronique Melery

NOPE
Gene Serdena

ONE NIGHT IN MIAMI
Janessa Hitsman

PERSONAL HISTORY OF DAVID COPPERFIELD, THE
Charlotte Dirickx

PHANTOM OF THE OPEN, THE
Cathy Featherstone

PROM, THE
Gene Serdena

PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN
Rae Deslich

REBECCA
Katie Spencer

REPORT, THE
Richard Devine

ROCKETMAN
Judy Farr

SAMARITAN
Lynne Mitchell

SCREAM
Helen Britten

SECRET HEADQUARTERS
Claudette Didul

SNEAKERELLA
Patricia Cuccia

SPIDERMAN: NO WAY HOME
Rosemary Brandenburg

STAR WARS: THE RISE OF SKYWALKER
Rosemary Brandenburg

SUPERINTELLIGENCE
Missy Parker

TENDER BAR, THE
Melissa Levander

THREE THOUSAND YEARS OF LONGING
Lisa Thompson

TICK, TICK, BOOM!
Lydia Marks

TOP GUN: MAVERICK
Jan Pascale
Andrew McCarthy (Add'l Photography)
David Smith (Asst. Set Decorator)
Joni Indursky (Buyer)
Cheyanne Lee (Associate) (Buyer)

TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7, THE
Andrew Baseman

TRUMBO
Cindy Carr

TWO POPES, THE
Veronique Melery

UNBEARABLE WEIGHT OF MASSIVE TALENT, THE
Letizia Santucci
Beth Wooke
Jennifer Gentile (Add'l Photography)

US
Florencia Martin

VENGEANCE
Marcia Calosio
David Hack

WAR WITH GRANDPA, THE
Lynne Mitchell

WEST SIDE STORY
Rena DeAngelo

WILD MOUNTAIN THYME
Keri Lederman

WITCHES, THE
Raffaella Giovannetti

WONDER WOMAN 1984
Anna Lynch - Robinson

TELEVISION DECOR

9-1-1
Jorge Barba (Eps 3.1 - 3.2 Mexico Crew) 
Sinead Clancy (S2,S3)

9-1-1: LONE STAR
Regina O'Brien S1
Debra Echard S3

A LEAGUE OF THEIR OWN
Diana Stoughton

ACT, THE
Bryony Foster

ALIENIST: ANGEL OF DARKNESS, THE
Missy Parker

ALL AMERICAN: HOMECOMING
Raelyn Tepper
Beth Wooke (S2)

ALL RISE
Nya Patrinos
Ron V. Franco
Karen Burnett (Associate) Buyer

AMERICAN AUTO
Beth Wooke (Pilot)

AMERICAN HOUSEWIFE
Karin McGaughey
Judi Giovanni

ANGELYNE
Kellie Tinney

ANIMAL KINGDOM
Matt Callahan

ARCHIVE 81
Rebecca Brown

BEAR, THE
Eric Frankel (Associate)

BEL-AIR
Kristin Peterson

BETTER CALL SAUL
Ashley Michelle Marsh

BIG LITTLE LIES
Amy Wells (S1, S2)

BIG SKY
Elaine O'Donnell

BLACK BIRD
Monica Monserrate Llenza

BLACK LADY SKETCH SHOW, A
Lizzie Boyle

BLACK SCORPION
Claire Sanchez

BLACKLIST, THE
Shelley Barclay

BLUES CLUES & YOU
Gabrielle Rosenberg

BOB HEARTS ABISHOLA
Ann Shea

BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL
Charlotte Garnell-Scheide
Laura Evans

BRIDGERTON
Gina Cromwell (S1, S2)

CHICAGO PD
Patricia Schneider

CITY ON A HILL
Rebecca Meis
Sean Haines Assistant

CLEANING LADY, THE
Libbe Green Eyers
Kelly Miller (Associate)
David Hack (Buyer)

DANCING WITH THE STARS
John Sparano

DAYS OF OUR LIVES
Tom Early (Prod'n Designer)

DAYS OF OUR LIVES: A VERY SALEM CHRISTMAS
Tom Early (Prod'n Designer)

DAYS OF OUR LIVES: BEYOND SALEM
Tom Early (Prod'n Designer)

DICKINSON
Marina Parker

DMZ
Lance Totten

DOLLFACE
Amy Vuckovich

DON'T LOOK DEEPER
Bryan John Venegas

DROPOUT, THE
Kimberly Leonard

DROPOUT, THE
Kimberly Leonard
Regina O'Brien

ENDGAME, THE
Carly Whitaker (Associate)

EXPANSE, THE
Justin Craig

FAIRLY ODDPARENTS, THE
Bonnie Bennetts

FIRST LADY, THE
Cynthia Slagter
Bryan John Venegas
Dea Jensen
Daphne Hayes

FLIGHT ATTENDANT, THE
Jessica Petruccelli (S1)
Matt Callahan (S2)

FLOOR IS LAVA, THE
Corey Stram

FOR ALL MANKIND
Dianna Freas

FOR LIFE
Richard Devine

GASLIT
Jennifer Lukehart

GENERAL HOSPITAL
Jennifer Elliott

GILDED AGE, THE
Ashley Wellbrock (Associate)
James Kent (Buyer)

GOOD DOCTOR, THE
Kate Marshall

GOOD PLACE, THE
Kimberly Wannop

GOOD TROUBLE
Linda Louise Sheets
Linda Louise Sheets

GOTHAM
Regina Graves (Pilot)
Andrew Baseman (S1, S2, S3)
Michelle Schluter-Ford (S4, S5)

GRAND CREW
Nya Patrinos

GREY'S ANATOMY
Nicole Cramer

HACKS
Ellen Reede Dorros (S1)
Jennifer Lukehart (S2)
Jill Carvalho (Associate) Buyer

HANDMAID'S TALE, THE
Rob Hepburn

HARRY POTTER: HOGWARTS TOURNAMENT OF HOUSES
Heidi Miller

HOLLYWOOD
Melissa Licht (Associate)

HOW I MET YOUR FATHER
Amy Feldman

HOW WE ROLL
Ron Olsen

HUSTLER, THE
John Sparano

I LOVE THAT FOR YOU
Regina O'Brien
Effney Gardea (Asst. Set Decorator)

IMPEACHMENT: AMERICAN CRIME STORY
Kimberly Wannop

INSECURE
Amber Haley (S1, S3, S4)

INVENTING ANNA
Susan Ogu
David Smith
George DeTitta Jr.
Henriette Vittadini (Associate) (Morrocco)

JULIA
Tiffany Zappulla

KENAN
Julie Drach

KIDDING
Don Diers (S1)
Danny Diamond (Associate) Buyer (S2)

LAST DAYS OF PTOLEMY GREY, THE
Beauchamp Fontaine

LINCOLN LAWYER, THE
Lisa Clark

LITTLE FIRES EVERYWHERE
Lisa Clark

LIVE IN FRONT OF THE STUDIO AUDIENCE
Jerie Kelter

LIZZO'S WATCH OUT FOR THE BIG GRRRLS
Bryant Berry

LOKI
Claudia Bonfe

LOVECRAFT COUNTRY
Ellen Reede Dorros (Buyer)

LUCIFER
Julie Bolder

MADE FOR LOVE
Christy McIrwin

MAGNUM PI
Julieann Getman

MARVELOUS MRS. MAISEL, THE
Ellen Christiansen (S1 – S3)
Susan Kaufman Asst. Set Decorator (S1 - S3)

MASKED DANCER, THE
Raelyn Tepper

MASKED SINGER, THE
Emily Auble
James Connelly (Associate) (Production Designer)

MASTERCHEF JUNIOR
Sarah Sprawls

MAYANS MC
Lauree Martell
Hernan Camacho



MINDHUNTER
Tracey A. Doyle (S1)
Andrew Baseman (S2)

MINX
Jennifer Gentile

MOM
Ann Shea

MOON KNIGHT
Veronique Melery

MORNING SHOW, THE
Amy Wells (S1)

MR. IGLESIAS
Sarah Sprawls

MR. MAYOR
Michael Voelker

MS. MARVEL
Karuna Karmarkar
Kathy Orlando

NCIS
Maike Both (Associate) (Buyer)

NCIS: NEW ORLEANS
Tim Cohn

NEIGHBORHOOD, THE
Ron Olsen

NIGHT SKY
Melisa Jusufi

OBI-WAN KENOBI
Jan Pascale

OFFER, THE
Lisa Alkofer
Natalie Contreras
Sondra Thorpe (Associate)

OLD MAN, THE
David Smith

ONE DAY AT A TIME
Ron Olsen

ORVILLE, THE
Ellen Totleben

OUTER RANGE
Marcia Calosio

PACHINKO
Hamish Purdy

PAM & TOMMY
Nya Patrinos
Kelsey Fowler

PAPER GIRLS
Sophie Neudorfer

PATIENT, THE
Lisa Son

PHYSICAL
Kellie Tinney

POWER BOOK II: GHOST
Jacqueline Jacobson-Scarfo

POWER BOOK II: RAISING KANAN
Karin Wiesel Holmes

PRETTY LITTLE LIARS: ORIGINAL SIN
Keri Lederman

RAISED BY WOLVES
Celia Bobak

RATCHED
Matthew Ferguson
Kathy Orlando
Melissa Licht (Associate) (Buyer)

ROAR
Cynthia Slagter
Ryan Watson

RUSSIAN DOLL
Lindsay Stephen

RUTHERFORD FALLS
Kimberly Wannop

SAVED BY THE BELL
Julie Bolder

SEAL TEAM
Sandy Struth

SEE
Sandy Walker

SEVERANCE
Andrew Baseman
Sheila Bock (Assistant set decorator

SHAMELESS
Matt Callahan

SHE-HULK: ATTORNEY AT LAW
Claudia Bonfe

SHRILL
Jenelle Giordano (S1, S2)

SISTAS
Devita Walker

SNOWFALL
Hernan Camacho  (S1)
Amy Vuckovich  (S2-S5)
Sondra Thorpe (Associate) Buyer (S2)

SOMEBODY SOMEWHERE
Tanja Deshida

STAIRCASE, THE
Edward McLoughlin

STAR TREK: DISCOVERY
Peter Nicolakakos

STAR TREK: PICARD
Lisa Alkofer (S 1)
Tim Stepeck (S 2)

STAR TREK: STRANGE NEW WORLDS
Justin Craig

SUCCESSION
George DeTitta Jr. (S1, S2, S3, S4)

SUPER PUMPED: THE BATTLE FOR UBER
Siobhan O'Brien

SUPERMARKET SWEEP
Rae Deslich (S1)

SWIMMING WITH SHARKS
Emily Auble

TALES OF THE WALKING DEAD
David Hack
Kelly Miller (Associate)
Chase Helzer (Associate) Art dept. coordinator

TEENAGE BOUNTY HUNTERS
Lance Totten

TELL ME A STORY
George DeTitta Jr.

THIS IS US
Dianna Freas (Pilot)
Beth Wooke (S1)
Cindy Coburn (S2 - S4)
Jill Carvalho (Associate) Buyer (S1)
Mark Rodriguez (Associate) Leadman (S1)

TIME TRAVELER'S WIFE, THE
Lydia Marks

TOKOYO VICE
Edward McLoughlin

TRANSPARENT
Nya Patrinos  (S1)
Susan Eschelbach  (S2, S3)
Sandy Struth  (S4)
Dea Jensen  (The Musicale finale)
Sondra Thorpe (Associate) Buyer (S2)
Eric LaBonte (Associate) Buyer (S4)

ULTRA VIOLET
Claire Sanchez

UNCOUPLED
Gabrielle Rosenberg

UNDOING, THE
Keri Lederman

UNITED STATES OF AL, THE
Susan Eschelbach

UTOPIA
Tiffany Zappulla

VIKINGS
Jil Turner (S1 - S6)

VOICE, THE
Priscilla Cordoba Tarkington
James Connelly (Associate) (Production designer)

WALKING DEAD, THE
Gia Grosso
Lisa Alkofer (S1, 6 eps)
Gia Grosso (S8, S9, S10)

WANDAVISION
Kathy Orlando

WATCHMEN
Kathy Orlando (Pilot)
Edward McLoughlin (S1)

WECRASHED
Susan Ogu

WESTWORLD
Bryan John Venegas

WHAT IF
William De Biasio (S1)

WHITE LOTUS, THE
Jennifer Lukehart

WILDS, THE
Anneke Botha
Meagan Miller-McKeever (Associate)

WILL & GRACE
Peter Gurski (S9, S10)
Peter Ayala (Associate) Buyer (S9, S10)
Peter Gurski Leadman (S1 - S3)

WINNING TIME: THE RISE OF THE LAKERS DYNASTY
Jon Bush
Jon Bush

WOKE
Janessa Hitsman

YEARLY DEPARTED
Alison Korth

YELLOWSTONE
Carla Curry (S1, S2, S3, S4, S5)
Monet deVilliers Buyer (S1 - S3)

YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS, THE
Jennifer Haybach
Justine Mercado

YOUNG SHELDON
Betty Berberian (Pilot)
Richard C. Walker (S1 - S3)
Susanne Mueller (Associate) Buyer (S1 - S3)



Search By Region




Search By State